RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Track Eastern Carolina - Greenville - NC - USATF Club - USATF North Carolina
you RUN the place
Greenville, North Carolina, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kahlil Simpson
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
7
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (6 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - North Carolina Dennis Craddock Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 22nd 2014, 6:12pm
Comments
Attached Documents
Complete Results
Posted 02/23/2014 (111 downloads)
North Carolina Dennis Craddock Invitational
- Feb 22, 2014
Chapel Hill, NC, US
Timing/Results by:
« Filter Results by Team: »
A Faster You
Air Force
Army
Bear TC
Benedict
Bulldog Elite
Campbell
Charleston (SC)
East Carolina
High Point
Imp Nation
Mars Hill
Methodist
Navy ROTC
NCSU Club Cross Country
North Carolina
North Carolina Central
North Carolina State
North Carolina-Greensboro
Platinum
Queens (NC)
Richard Bland
Spartanburg
Track Eastern Carolina
Unattached
UNC Chapel Hill Club
Virginia Wesleyan
Voorhees
Wingate
Winston-Salem State
Young Gunz
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mixed:
4x400m
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Larry, Lorenzo
Spartanburg
06.80
nwi
1
2
Hicks, Stanley
Campbell
06.85
nwi
1
3
Washington, Joshua
Richard Bland
06.89
nwi
1
4
chitambira, Tashinga
Campbell
06.90
nwi
1
5
Estrada, Daniel
Platinum
06.95
nwi
1
6
Lott, Randy
Virginia Wesleya
07.01
nwi
1
7
Boye-Weah, Snonsio
North Carolina C
07.01
nwi
1
8
Pearson, Joshua
Platinum
07.02
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Larry, Lorenzo
Spartanburg
06.84
nwi
2
2
Hicks, Stanley
Campbell
06.87
nwi
1
3
Estrada, Daniel
Platinum
06.95
nwi
3
4
Washington, Joshua
Richard Bland
06.96
nwi
2
5
Boye-Weah, Snonsio
North Carolina C
06.96
nwi
4
6
chitambira, Tashinga
Campbell
06.98
nwi
1
7
Pearson, Joshua
Platinum
07.00
nwi
4
8
Lott, Randy
Virginia Wesleya
07.01
nwi
4
10
Parker, Rondrick
Unattached
07.02
nwi
1
11
Henderson, Cole
Wingate
07.02
nwi
3
9
Williams, Deontae
Unattached
07.02
nwi
5
12
Drummond, James
Richard Bland
07.10
nwi
3
13
Kuras, Andrew
High Point
07.12
nwi
1
14
Douglas, Deandre
Campbell
07.13
nwi
5
15
Johnson, Stanley
Voorhees
07.17
nwi
1
16
Ervin, James
Methodist
07.22
nwi
2
17
Vines, Deandre
Mars Hill
07.23
nwi
1
18
Lockett, Trekel
Track Eastern Ca
07.23
nwi
4
19
Cole, Stephen
Virginia Wesleya
07.24
nwi
1
20
Johnson, Shamar
Methodist
07.25
nwi
3
21
Warren, Eric
Bear TC
07.27
nwi
5
22
Bateman, Jamar
Bear TC
07.28
nwi
3
23
Taylor-Haynes, William
North Carolina S
07.36
nwi
2
24
Richardson, Raheem
Bear TC
07.39
nwi
2
25
Tyler, Trae
Virginia Wesleya
07.44
nwi
2
26
Faure, Tristan
Unattached
07.45
nwi
4
27
Brown, Darian
Bear TC
07.47
nwi
4
28
Scott, Tyree
Voorhees
07.47
nwi
5
29
Estrada, Erik
Platinum
07.55
nwi
5
30
Gibson-Harper, Nick
Spartanburg
07.60
nwi
3
31
Stevens, Tavon
Spartanburg
07.73
nwi
2
32
Rivers, Grant
Unattached
07.73
nwi
1
--
Simpson, Kahlil
Track Eastern Ca
FS
nwi
5
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Washington, Joshua
Richard Bland
21.67
nwi
1
2
Henderson, Cole
Wingate
22.20
nwi
2
3
Lott, Randy
Virginia Wesleya
22.42
nwi
3
4
Larry, Lorenzo
Spartanburg
22.50
nwi
1
5
Rhodes, Mason
Unattached
22.56
nwi
1
6
Vincent, Kevin
North Carolina C
22.76
nwi
5
7
Johnson, Stanley
Voorhees
22.84
nwi
5
8
Pearson, Joshua
Platinum
22.84
nwi
3
9
Vines, Deandre
Mars Hill
23.02
nwi
2
10
Estrada, Daniel
Platinum
23.04
nwi
3
11
Williams, Deontae
Unattached
23.06
nwi
4
12
Bateman, Jamar
Bear TC
23.32
nwi
6
13
Drummond, James
Richard Bland
23.33
nwi
2
14
Williams, Braylon
Voorhees
23.34
nwi
5
15
Chapman, John
Virginia Wesleya
23.36
nwi
5
16
Arrinton, Davidson
North Carolina C
23.39
nwi
6
17
Batts, Lamel
Track Eastern Ca
23.48
nwi
4
18
Lockett, Trekel
Track Eastern Ca
23.51
nwi
3
19
Boykin-Roach, Brett
North Carolina C
23.52
nwi
6
20
Reyes, Aires
Virginia Wesleya
23.65
nwi
6
21
Warren, Eric
Bear TC
23.67
nwi
4
22
Knowlin, Kenneth
Voorhees
23.89
nwi
5
23
Simpson, Kahlil
Track Eastern Ca
24.15
nwi
3
24
Richardson, Raheem
Bear TC
24.49
nwi
4
25
Gibson-Harper, Nick
Spartanburg
25.57
nwi
7
26
Estrada, Erik
Platinum
25.71
nwi
7
27
Stevens, Tavon
Spartanburg
25.78
nwi
7
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Donyinah, Kwame
North Carolina
48.92
1
2
Smith, Donte
Methodist
49.30
1
3
Rhodes, Mason
Unattached
50.48
2
4
Davis, Lamarr
Unattached
51.26
1
5
Edwards Jr., Carlton
North Carolina C
51.41
2
6
Lee, Tyler
Wingate
51.50
3
7
James, Deandre
North Carolina C
51.62
2
8
Deroache, Caleb
Track Eastern Ca
51.64
4
9
Belk, Daniel
North Carolina
51.72
3
10
Thompson, Asuerus
Unattached
51.95
2
11
Dunbar, Victor
North Carolina C
52.10
3
12
White, Trey
Virginia Wesleya
52.60
4
13
Jenkins, Erin
North Carolina S
52.88
3
14
Young, Malachi
Mars Hill
53.07
3
15
Sivels, Marquis
Virginia Wesleya
53.13
5
16
Suggs, Lawrance
Track Eastern Ca
53.39
4
17
Robinson, Ryan
NCSU Club Cross
53.47
4
18
Gandy, Josh
North Carolina S
53.65
5
19
Hawkins, Chrishaud
Virginia Wesleya
53.95
5
20
Singleton, Glenn
Voorhees
54.30
5
21
Sutton, Malik
Methodist
54.91
5
22
Jones, Marcus
NCSU Club Cross
55.32
4
23
Batts, Lamel
Track Eastern Ca
55.38
4
24
Keenan, Frederick
Voorhees
56.43
5
25
Lombardi, Matthew
Methodist
57.57
6
26
Sparks, Thomas
Spartanburg
57.62
6
--
White, Theo
Spartanburg
DQ
6
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reeder, Chris
North Carolina
1:57.79
1
2
Miles, Alvin
Unattached
1:58.04
1
3
Chambers, Max
Richard Bland
1:58.16
1
4
Harley, Quinton
Unattached
1:59.33
1
5
Maguire, Kevin
High Point
1:59.37
1
6
Davis, Lamarr
Unattached
2:00.25
2
7
Andrews-Barrett, Jeffrey
Unattached
2:00.36
2
8
James, Deandre
North Carolina C
2:00.64
1
9
Fisher, Nate
North Carolina
2:01.02
1
10
Kipserem, Jacob
Campbell
2:01.26
1
11
Barrett, Josh
Imp Nation
2:01.66
1
12
Brown, Paul
Methodist
2:02.78
2
13
Maloney, Jimmy
Queens (NC)
2:03.46
2
14
Fennecken, Logan
Spartanburg
2:03.76
2
15
Miles, Kyle
East Carolina
2:04.38
2
16
Schumacher, Calin
Spartanburg
2:04.99
2
17
Rasin, Quincy
Track Eastern Ca
2:05.60
1
18
Shull, Rodger
NCSU Club Cross
2:06.27
3
19
Guilluame, Alex
Queens (NC)
2:06.44
3
20
Bakayoko, Ben
Voorhees
2:06.62
3
21
Chapman, DayQuan
Bear TC
2:07.32
2
22
Reyes, Cesar
Mars Hill
2:08.22
2
23
Patrick, Nolan
Platinum
2:09.43
2
24
Morais, Orane
North Carolina C
2:10.56
3
25
Farrington, Claude
Methodist
2:12.29
3
26
Blanding, Alex
Spartanburg
2:13.02
3
27
Jones, Marcus
NCSU Club Cross
2:15.22
3
28
Boone, Alphonso
Bear TC
2:15.42
2
29
Smith, Nathan
Queens (NC)
2:16.91
3
30
Tate, Sean
NCSU Club Cross
2:30.46
3
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Richard
North Carolina
4:15.71
1
2
LaCoste, Jeff
High Point
4:18.28
1
3
Mulherin, Stephen
North Carolina
4:20.10
1
4
Grandinali, Paddy
High Point
4:22.29
1
5
McLeod, Mitchell
North Carolina
4:24.66
1
6
Noreen, Bryan
North Carolina
4:24.71
1
7
Townsend, Alex
Queens (NC)
4:24.73
2
8
Maloney, Jimmy
Queens (NC)
4:25.06
2
9
Driscoll, Darren
Virginia Wesleya
4:28.49
2
10
Shermer, Chase
Mars Hill
4:29.06
2
11
Hammond, Steve
Wingate
4:29.10
1
12
Todaro, Vinny
High Point
4:33.08
1
13
Coward, Greg
North Carolina C
4:40.47
2
14
Reyes, Cesar
Mars Hill
4:41.62
2
15
Guilluame, Alex
Queens (NC)
4:43.50
2
16
Maloney, Trevor
Virginia Wesleya
4:44.81
2
17
Lindsay, Alexander
NCSU Club Cross
4:46.34
3
18
Lassiter, Blake
NCSU Club Cross
4:57.06
3
19
Garcia-Lynn, Matthew
Spartanburg
5:02.06
3
20
Blanding, Alex
Spartanburg
5:05.05
3
21
Boone, Alphonso
Bear TC
5:08.88
2
22
Tate, Sean
NCSU Club Cross
5:41.32
3
--
Rasin, Quincy
Track Eastern Ca
DNF
3
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lenox, Mason
High Point
8:59.66
1
2
Chris, Colo
High Point
9:11.86
1
3
Shull, Rodger
NCSU Club Cross
9:23.79
1
4
Johnston, Joel
Unattached
9:31.69
1
5
East, James
NCSU Club Cross
9:33.58
1
6
Garcia-Lynn, Matthew
Spartanburg
9:56.55
1
7
Cooke, Matt
Virginia Wesleya
10:05.46
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jasmin, Bryan
North Carolina C
08.17
nwi
1
2
Jackson, Adrain
Richard Bland
08.41
nwi
1
3
Taylor-Haynes, William
North Carolina S
08.45
nwi
1
4
Jenkins, Lorne
Campbell
08.47
nwi
1
5
Gandy, Josh
North Carolina S
08.57
nwi
1
6
Brown, Darian
Bear TC
08.73
nwi
1
7
Vincent, Kevin
North Carolina C
08.85
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jasmin, Bryan
North Carolina C
08.32
nwi
2
2
Taylor-Haynes, William
North Carolina S
08.37
nwi
1
3
Brown, Darian
Bear TC
08.47
nwi
1
4
Jackson, Adrain
Richard Bland
08.49
nwi
2
5
Gandy, Josh
North Carolina S
08.67
nwi
3
6
Jenkins, Lorne
Campbell
08.70
nwi
2
7
Ramsey, Ryan
North Carolina
08.88
nwi
1
8
Vincent, Kevin
North Carolina C
08.98
nwi
1
9
Rivers, Grant
Unattached
09.36
nwi
3
10
Zegarzewski, Tyler
Campbell
10.06
nwi
1
--
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
DNF
nwi
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boye-Wea
,
Dunbar
,
Edwards
,
Vincent
North Carolina C
3:23.60
1
2
Belk
,
Donyinah
,
Smith
,
Fisher
North Carolina
3:23.79
1
3
Sivels
,
Lott
,
White
,
Elmore
Virginia Wesleya
3:24.90
1
4
Arrinton
,
Boykin-R
,
James
,
Lemoniou
North Carolina C
3:29.41
2
5
Brown
,
Chapman
,
Bateman
,
Warren
Bear TC
3:30.11
1
6
Simpson
,
Rasin
,
Suggs
,
Lockett
Track Eastern Ca
3:30.99
2
7
Reyes
,
Hawkins
,
Cole
,
Tyler
Virginia Wesleya
3:32.83
2
8
Farringt
,
Smith
,
Brown
,
Sutton
Methodist
3:33.63
2
9
Knowlin
,
Williams
,
Bakayoko
,
Singleto
Voorhees
3:34.81
2
10
Richards
,
Boone
,
Horton
,
Hatcher
Bear TC
3:37.98
1
11
Blanding
,
Fennecke
,
Gibson-H
,
Larry
Spartanburg
3:52.61
3
12
Anderson
,
Calis
,
Garcia-L
,
Stevens
Spartanburg
4:20.87
3
--
Allman
,
Johnson
,
Lombardi
,
Johnson
Methodist
DNF
3
Mixed 4x400m Relay ROTC
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leggett
,
Hunter
,
Zorich
,
Powers
Air Force
3:53.95
1
2
Bouman
,
Molten
,
Martin
,
Bauckman
Navy ROTC
3:58.50
1
3
Reeves
,
Rodwell
,
Daughert
,
Graziarc
Army
4:06.40
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deaton, Jake
Unattached
18.46m
(60'6.75)
1
2
Rich, Jule
North Carolina S
15.87m
(52'0.75)
1
3
DiLorenzo, Chris
Unattached
15.76m
(51'8.25)
1
4
Riner, Travis
Mars Hill
15.01m
(49'2.75)
1
5
Beyle, Jon
Unattached
14.59m
(47'10.25)
1
6
Suggs, William
Voorhees
13.85m
(45'5.25)
1
7
Wilson, Jim
High Point
12.20m
(40'0.25)
1
8
Ahrens, Jonathan
Methodist
11.58m
(37'11.75)
1
9
Obame, Christian
North Carolina C
11.40m
(37'4.75)
1
10
Thomas, Chasten
Spartanburg
11.12m
(36'5.75)
1
11
Rivers, Grant
Unattached
11.11m
(36'5.25)
1
12
Faure, Tristan
Unattached
11.00m
(36'1)
1
13
Jeffress, Justin
Campbell
10.63m
(34'10.5)
1
14
Talley, Nicholas
Methodist
10.28m
(33'8.5)
1
15
Lewis, William
Voorhees
10.18m
(33'4.75)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rich, Jule
North Carolina S
19.57m
(64'2.25)
1
2
Hicks, AJ
North Carolina
19.48m
(63'10.75)
1
3
Williams, Nathaniel
North Carolina S
17.76m
(58'3)
1
4
Ousley, Dontrevious
North Carolina
17.02m
(55'10)
1
5
Wilson, Jim
High Point
13.56m
(44'5.75)
1
6
Spaulding, Christian
High Point
12.99m
(42'7.25)
1
7
Jeffress, Justin
Campbell
11.97m
(39'3.25)
1
8
Thomas, Chasten
Spartanburg
11.88m
(38'11.5)
1
9
Talley, Nicholas
Methodist
6.52m
(21'4.5)
1
--
Ahrens, Jonathan
Methodist
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nall, Donte
Unattached
2.26m
(7'4.75)
1
2
Kornegay-Gober, Kris
Unattached
2.21m
(7'3)
1
3
Vukicevic, Jovan
Queens (NC)
2.11m
(6'11)
1
10
Rhodes, Davian
Campbell
2.01m
(6'7)
1
4
Randolph, Daishaun
Unattached
2.01m
(6'7)
1
4
Williams, George
Wingate
2.01m
(6'7)
1
4
Lazarou, Myles
Platinum
2.01m
(6'7)
1
7
Robinson, Cadarius
Voorhees
2.01m
(6'7)
1
8
Cleare, Christopher
Campbell
2.01m
(6'7)
1
8
McCuaig, Travis
Wingate
2.01m
(6'7)
1
11
Haley, Paul
North Carolina
1.86m
(6'1)
1
12
Schneider, Vincent
Queens (NC)
1.86m
(6'1)
1
12
Zegarzewski, Tyler
Campbell
1.86m
(6'1)
1
--
Bergs, Florian
Queens (NC)
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fowlkes, Ethan
Virginia Wesleya
7.05m
(23'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Schneider, Vincent
Queens (NC)
6.82m
(22'4.5)
nwi
1
3
Jenkins, Lorne
Campbell
6.55m
(21'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Bergs, Florian
Queens (NC)
6.54m
(21'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Simmons, Zaunce
Voorhees
6.40m
(20'11.75)
nwi
1
6
Brown, Darian
Bear TC
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
7
Sutton, Malik
Methodist
6.07m
(19'10.75)
nwi
1
8
Johnson, Larry
Methodist
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
9
Richardson, Raheem
Bear TC
5.77m
(18'11)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Astute
Wingate
14.39m
(47'2.5)
nwi
1
2
Palmer, Jordan
A Faster You
13.66m
(44'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Simmons, Zaunce
Voorhees
13.51m
(44'3.75)
nwi
1
4
Francoeur, Drew
High Point
12.92m
(42'4.5)
nwi
1
5
Revis, Dominique
Richard Bland
12.77m
(41'10.75)
nwi
1
6
Miller, Elijah
Methodist
12.47m
(40'10.75)
nwi
1
7
Suggs, Lawrance
Track Eastern Ca
12.09m
(39'7.75)
nwi
1
8
Deems, Wyatt
Methodist
11.88m
(38'11.5)
nwi
1
--
Kofkin, Hastings
High Point
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Henry
East Carolina
5.10m
(16'8.75)
1
2
Hodapp, Stephen
East Carolina
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
3
Miller, Austin
High Point
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
3
Vegas, Austin
Unattached
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
5
West, Ian
Unattached
4.65m
(15'3)
1
6
Pedersen, Andrew
Unattached
4.50m
(14'9)
1
6
Tuck, Adam
East Carolina
4.50m
(14'9)
1
10
DeVries, Joe
Unattached
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
10
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
8
Faure, Tristan
Unattached
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
8
Utecht, Michael
Unattached
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
--
Zakula, Aaron
East Carolina
NH
(--)
1
--
Coley, Harris
High Point
NH
(--)
1
--
Anderson, Alex
Spartanburg
NH
(--)
1
--
San Miguel, Jose
High Point
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Anna
Campbell
07.62
nwi
1
2
Hackney, Charminiqu
Imp Nation
07.70
nwi
1
3
Davis, Chamekea
Benedict
07.75
nwi
1
4
Council, Alexandria
Unattached
07.76
nwi
1
5
Girardeau, Darlene
North Carolina C
07.86
nwi
1
6
Gore, La'Creesha
North Carolina C
07.87
nwi
1
7
McGuire, Colleen
North Carolina S
07.88
nwi
1
8
Roberts, Sharese
North Carolina S
07.90
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hackney, Charminiqu
Imp Nation
07.72
nwi
2
2
Scott, Anna
Campbell
07.73
nwi
1
3
Davis, Chamekea
Benedict
07.73
nwi
5
4
Gore, La'Creesha
North Carolina C
07.76
nwi
3
5
Council, Alexandria
Unattached
07.78
nwi
4
6
Roberts, Sharese
North Carolina S
07.81
nwi
2
7
Girardeau, Darlene
North Carolina C
07.82
nwi
5
8
McGuire, Colleen
North Carolina S
07.84
nwi
5
9
Michaux, Nya
Winston-Salem St
07.89
nwi
2
10
Ervin, Daijia
Winston-Salem St
07.94
nwi
1
11
Ro, Mystique
Queens (NC)
07.98
nwi
3
12
McNeal, McKinley
Platinum
08.02
nwi
1
13
Gregory, Amanda
High Point
08.05
nwi
1
14
DeLena, Emily
High Point
08.06
nwi
1
15
Muehlebach, Silya
Queens (NC)
08.06
nwi
2
16
Adkins, Brittany
North Carolina C
08.11
nwi
5
17
Mills, Shakira
Virginia Wesleya
08.12
nwi
4
18
Russell, Shay
North Carolina
08.15
nwi
2
18
Horrocks, Christa
Charleston (SC)
08.15
nwi
3
20
Doucette, Lorna
Charleston (SC)
08.15
nwi
2
21
Wynn, Christoni
Spartanburg
08.15
nwi
4
22
Staten, Markiarrra
Track Eastern Ca
08.16
nwi
5
23
Middleton, Kededra
Spartanburg
08.17
nwi
4
24
Williams, Destinee
Bear TC
08.20
nwi
1
25
Golding, Milan
Queens (NC)
08.23
nwi
1
26
Hulbert, Savannah
Mars Hill
08.26
nwi
3
27
Brown, Tyasia
East Carolina
08.29
nwi
4
28
Penda, Helnsarah
Young Gunz
08.35
nwi
4
29
McDonald, Brianna
Charleston (SC)
08.44
nwi
2
30
Jennings, Iesha
Bear TC
08.56
nwi
2
31
Johnson, Kierra
Voorhees
08.63
nwi
5
32
Fernandez, Alexis
High Point
08.64
nwi
3
33
Johnson, Jadia
Bear TC
08.68
nwi
3
34
Sitton, Nicole
Spartanburg
09.45
nwi
5
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilkerson, Iman
North Carolina
25.53
nwi
1
2
McGuire, Colleen
North Carolina S
26.05
nwi
1
3
McNeal, McKinley
Platinum
26.12
nwi
4
4
Hayes, Sarai
Queens (NC)
26.14
nwi
2
5
Horrocks, Christa
Charleston (SC)
26.22
nwi
4
6
Lorand, Lilla
High Point
26.24
nwi
5
7
Ervin, Daijia
Winston-Salem St
26.29
nwi
2
8
Montgomery, Alexis
Mars Hill
26.43
nwi
3
9
DeLena, Emily
High Point
26.48
nwi
5
10
Landy, Christa
North Carolina C
26.50
nwi
2
11
Douglas, Kendra
North Carolina
26.59
nwi
1
12
Wynn, Christoni
Spartanburg
26.66
nwi
3
13
Davis, Ariel
Platinum
26.81
nwi
6
14
Leder, Rachel
Charleston (SC)
27.01
nwi
5
15
Lennon, Tiffany
Virginia Wesleya
27.17
nwi
6
16
Daniel, Shakiella
Virginia Wesleya
27.28
nwi
5
17
Middleton, Kededra
Spartanburg
27.37
nwi
1
18
Pope, Ashulyon
Methodist
27.49
nwi
7
19
Adkins, Brittany
North Carolina C
27.51
nwi
4
20
Hulbert, Savannah
Mars Hill
27.56
nwi
5
21
Mclane, Mariah
Young Gunz
27.69
nwi
2
22
Mills, Shakira
Virginia Wesleya
27.91
nwi
6
23
Drakeford, Lydia
Queens (NC)
28.06
nwi
6
24
Williams, Destinee
Bear TC
28.61
nwi
6
25
Jennings, Iesha
Bear TC
28.87
nwi
7
26
Wells, Antoinette
Bear TC
29.32
nwi
7
27
Martin, Tiffany
Bear TC
29.36
nwi
7
28
Henderson, Kelly
Queens (NC)
29.44
nwi
7
29
Johnson, Jadia
Bear TC
29.51
nwi
8
30
Staten, Markiarrra
Track Eastern Ca
29.73
nwi
3
31
Bright, Kaiynde
Bear TC
31.15
nwi
8
32
Sitton, Nicole
Spartanburg
33.63
nwi
8
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Douglas, Kendra
North Carolina
58.40
1
2
Baptiste, Kristi
Winston-Salem St
58.42
1
3
Roberts, Sharese
North Carolina S
58.45
1
4
Wilkerson, Iman
North Carolina
59.43
1
5
Montgomery, Alexis
Mars Hill
59.76
1
6
Wood, Miranda
Queens (NC)
59.92
1
7
Hamilton, Raven
Winston-Salem St
1:00.47
3
8
Peterson, Lindsey
Charleston (SC)
1:00.52
3
9
Conquest, Delesha
North Carolina C
1:00.94
2
10
Daniel, Shakiella
Virginia Wesleya
1:01.08
3
11
Brooks, Amber
North Carolina C
1:01.20
2
12
Evans, Muriel
Bear TC
1:01.47
3
13
Berry, Tashara
East Carolina
1:01.58
2
14
Mclane, Mariah
Young Gunz
1:01.86
2
15
Corbett, Shannon
High Point
1:02.16
4
16
Alexander, Merideth
Bear TC
1:03.17
2
17
Wise, Jessica
High Point
1:03.25
3
18
Pryor, Santese
North Carolina C
1:03.79
4
19
Pope, Ashulyon
Methodist
1:04.80
5
20
Hughes, Tiana
Virginia Wesleya
1:05.03
4
21
Fletcher, Kristin
Methodist
1:05.15
5
22
Anderson, Nadia
Campbell
1:05.33
4
23
Johnson, Blair
Campbell
1:06.67
4
24
Hagans, Alfreda
Campbell
1:07.46
5
25
Blackwell, Taylor
Queens (NC)
1:07.55
6
26
Wells, Antoinette
Bear TC
1:07.98
4
27
Harding, Robyn
Queens (NC)
1:10.33
6
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henderson, Ryanna
North Carolina S
2:13.73
1
2
Sumney, Chelsea
North Carolina-G
2:18.02
1
3
Pierce, Jonnise
Benedict
2:18.26
1
4
Malloy, Audrey
High Point
2:19.11
1
5
Zimmerman, Micalyne
Winston-Salem St
2:22.21
1
6
Viscusi, Jessica
Mars Hill
2:22.73
2
7
Lackey, Charity
North Carolina
2:26.88
2
8
McFadden, Summer
Queens (NC)
2:27.41
2
9
Watson, Autumn
Virginia Wesleya
2:28.18
2
10
Summerville, Regina
North Carolina C
2:28.69
2
11
Kostka, Kornelia
Charleston (SC)
2:29.07
2
12
Hunt, Syrita
North Carolina C
2:30.05
2
13
Hollowood, Colleen
High Point
2:33.44
2
14
Henderson, Kelly
Queens (NC)
2:35.32
3
15
Rivers, Cynette
Winston-Salem St
2:36.02
3
16
Marshal, Elisabeth
Platinum
2:36.37
3
17
McDonald, Brianna
Charleston (SC)
2:42.46
3
18
Wilson, Jasmine
Virginia Wesleya
2:44.37
3
19
Sigmon, Emily
Platinum
2:45.64
3
20
Holston, Ciera
Charleston (SC)
2:47.35
3
21
Clark, Kristen
Spartanburg
2:48.34
3
22
Cuthbert, Nikki
Virginia Wesleya
2:49.60
3
--
Filla, Caitlynn
North Carolina S
DNF
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kramer, Kaitlyn
Unattached
4:53.66
1
2
Sumney, Shaina
North Carolina-G
4:53.72
1
3
George, Samantha
Unattached
4:56.01
1
4
Cozzarelli, Andie
Unattached
4:58.79
1
5
Blue, Mattie
North Carolina
5:02.97
1
6
Enright, Olivia
North Carolina S
5:04.97
1
7
Fisher, Esther
North Carolina S
5:07.75
1
8
Collin, Cozette
High Point
5:12.06
2
9
Kosmala, Doria
North Carolina
5:12.73
1
10
Hinderer, Ashley
Wingate
5:12.76
2
11
Malloy, Audrey
High Point
5:16.23
2
12
Velasco, Lauren
Unattached
5:16.26
2
13
Charles, Ericka
Unattached
5:21.76
1
14
Seelos, Katharina
Queens (NC)
5:23.19
2
15
Wiggins, Danisha
Winston-Salem St
5:30.40
2
16
Kostka, Kornelia
Charleston (SC)
5:30.65
2
17
Brelsford, Mary
Charleston (SC)
5:34.41
3
18
Wade, Liz
Virginia Wesleya
5:40.53
3
19
Moseley, Alexandra
Charleston (SC)
5:44.91
3
20
Sizemore, Audrey
Queens (NC)
5:49.56
3
21
Maddox, Aisha
Charleston (SC)
5:51.74
3
22
Wilson, Samiiah
North Carolina-G
5:54.03
2
23
Higbee, Lex
Virginia Wesleya
5:56.95
3
24
Baldinger, Rebecca
High Point
5:59.14
3
25
Clark, Kristen
Spartanburg
6:13.45
3
--
Harrison, Madison
Spartanburg
DNF
3
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cassidy, Carlee
Charleston (SC)
10:24.28
1
2
Neher, Morgan
Wingate
10:32.43
1
3
Rein, Patricia
Charleston (SC)
10:32.87
1
4
Holmes, Aundrea
North Carolina
10:33.36
1
5
Guerra, Andrea
Queens (NC)
10:41.58
1
6
McMahon, Hayley
Charleston (SC)
10:47.31
1
7
Sams, Danielle
Charleston (SC)
10:51.98
1
8
Johnson, Alyssa
Wingate
10:53.31
1
9
Butcher, Cara
Charleston (SC)
10:53.61
1
10
Delamer, Megan
Queens (NC)
10:56.30
1
11
Corbo, Allison
NCSU Club Cross
10:57.24
1
12
Witkowski, Casey
Charleston (SC)
11:03.47
1
13
Siska, Lindsey
High Point
11:03.87
1
14
Vassallo, Alyssa
UNC Chapel Hill
11:04.43
1
15
Brewer, Elle
Charleston (SC)
11:14.60
1
16
Catoe, Hannah
Charleston (SC)
11:23.80
1
17
Young, Oh So
Queens (NC)
11:37.09
1
18
Smith, Megan
Mars Hill
11:45.72
1
19
Phillips, Emma
Virginia Wesleya
12:38.21
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ballard, Anthonia
North Carolina C
08.42
nwi
1
2
Hutchinson, Cheyenne
East Carolina
08.56
nwi
1
3
Howell, Jacklyn
Bulldog Elite
08.58
nwi
1
4
Davis, Ariel
Platinum
08.83
nwi
1
5
Wanamaker, Jasmine
North Carolina C
09.13
nwi
1
6
Conquest, Delesha
North Carolina C
09.22
nwi
1
--
Juhasz, Lilla
Campbell
DQ
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ballard, Anthonia
North Carolina C
08.56
nwi
1
2
Hutchinson, Cheyenne
East Carolina
08.58
nwi
4
3
Wanamaker, Jasmine
North Carolina C
08.72
nwi
3
4
Howell, Jacklyn
Bulldog Elite
08.79
nwi
2
5
Kemp, Tory
Unattached
08.82
nwi
3
6
Davis, Ariel
Platinum
08.83
nwi
2
7
Juhasz, Lilla
Campbell
08.92
nwi
1
8
Conquest, Delesha
North Carolina C
09.04
nwi
1
9
Leder, Rachel
Charleston (SC)
09.07
nwi
4
10
McNeill, Tajanel
Winston-Salem St
09.17
nwi
2
11
Neal, Alexia
Charleston (SC)
09.19
nwi
1
12
Williams, Destinee
Bear TC
09.36
nwi
4
13
Wood, Miranda
Queens (NC)
09.37
nwi
2
14
Strachan, Andriel
Campbell
09.43
nwi
2
15
Bonapart, Jasmine
Winston-Salem St
09.49
nwi
4
16
Ro, Mystique
Queens (NC)
09.58
nwi
3
17
Mebane, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
09.63
nwi
1
18
Holston, Ciera
Charleston (SC)
09.72
nwi
4
19
Penda, Helnsarah
Young Gunz
09.74
nwi
3
20
Roberts, Lauren
North Carolina
09.87
nwi
3
21
Dawkins, Keiayrria
Queens (NC)
09.94
nwi
1
22
Mckay, Shenelle
Campbell
10.11
nwi
1
23
Cabrera-Case, Amanda
Virginia Wesleya
10.75
nwi
3
--
Miller, Zoey
High Point
DNF
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Goggins
,
Tucker
,
Collins
,
Minkins
East Carolina
3:49.82
1
2
Brown
,
Warner
,
White
,
Hoffert
Imp Nation
3:53.59
1
3
Baptiste
,
Hamilton
,
Michaux
,
Zimmerma
Winston-Salem St
3:55.34
1
4
Conquest
,
Gore
,
Landy
,
Summervi
North Carolina C
3:58.03
1
5
Neal
,
Cassidy
,
Horrocks
,
McMahon
Charleston (SC)
3:59.43
1
6
Watson
,
Mebane
,
Daniel
,
Hughes
Virginia Wesleya
4:13.43
2
7
Sizemore
,
Drakefor
,
Wood
,
Ro
Queens (NC)
4:16.40
1
8
Williams
,
Evans
,
Alexande
,
Martin
Bear TC
4:24.04
2
9
Adkins
,
Pryor
,
Wanamake
,
Girardea
North Carolina C
4:25.55
2
10
Jennings
,
Johnson
,
Wells
,
Bright
Bear TC
4:47.98
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howard, Sarah
North Carolina
16.98m
(55'8.5)
1
2
Adams, Kayla
North Carolina
13.31m
(43'8)
1
3
Sisk, Sarah
Charleston (SC)
13.20m
(43'3.5)
1
4
Dunn, Alyssa
North Carolina S
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
5
Watkins, Sequoia
North Carolina S
12.57m
(41'2.75)
1
6
Cooke, Alex
Unattached
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
7
Schnuck, Jamie
High Point
11.34m
(37'2.25)
1
8
Morphis, Sasha
North Carolina C
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
9
Godwin, Emily
North Carolina
10.81m
(35'5.5)
1
10
Rickert, Christine
High Point
10.68m
(35'0.25)
1
11
Bowman, Jaszmine
North Carolina C
10.23m
(33'6.75)
1
12
Segers, Kamyra
Winston-Salem St
10.01m
(32'10)
1
13
Coyle, Alexandra
Charleston (SC)
9.99m
(32'9.25)
1
14
Igwacho, Erin
Campbell
9.84m
(32'3.25)
1
15
Grant, Phylicia
Voorhees
9.69m
(31'9.5)
1
16
Miller, Zoey
High Point
8.92m
(29'3)
1
--
Nnaji, Cassandra
Richard Bland
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chavis, Nicole
North Carolina S
20.19m
(66'2.75)
1
2
Story, Avana
North Carolina
18.48m
(60'7.5)
1
3
Watkins, Sequoia
North Carolina S
17.59m
(57'8.5)
1
4
Pina, Lynee
High Point
14.95m
(49'0.5)
1
5
Schnuck, Jamie
High Point
13.46m
(44'1.75)
1
6
Wilkins, Alexis
Charleston (SC)
13.33m
(43'8.75)
1
7
Coyle, Alexandra
Charleston (SC)
13.13m
(43'0.75)
1
--
Igwacho, Erin
Campbell
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kemp, Tory
Unattached
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
Mckay, Shenelle
Campbell
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Filla, Caitlynn
North Carolina S
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Strachan, Andriel
Campbell
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Matheny, Christina
Wingate
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Sherrill, Alexis
North Carolina C
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Mebane, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
McDonald, Brianna
Charleston (SC)
1.45m
(4'9)
1
--
Greaves, Shakara
East Carolina
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McNeill, Tajanel
Winston-Salem St
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Rahn, Xenia
Unattached
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
2
Godwin, Emily
North Carolina
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
4
Murphy, Sydnei
Unattached
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Girardeau, Darlene
North Carolina C
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
6
Bonapart, Jasmine
Winston-Salem St
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
7
Juhasz, Lilla
Campbell
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
8
Cherry, Akenah
Unattached
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
9
Glover, RoShani
Charleston (SC)
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
10
Tindall, Julisa
Charleston (SC)
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
11
Roberts, Lauren
North Carolina
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
12
Moore, Raven
Voorhees
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
13
Spencer, Machen
Voorhees
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
14
Watson, Jamilah
Queens (NC)
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
15
Muehlebach, Silya
Queens (NC)
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
16
Johnson, Tyatianna
Young Gunz
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
17
Holston, Ciera
Charleston (SC)
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
18
Beauregard, Alison
Charleston (SC)
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
19
Dawkins, Keiayrria
Queens (NC)
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
20
Maddox, Sankeia
Voorhees
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Tristine
North Carolina
12.37m
(40'7)
nwi
1
2
Tibbs, Keyasia
North Carolina
12.14m
(39'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Campbell-Brown, Krishand
Benedict
11.92m
(39'1.25)
nwi
1
4
McNeill, Tajanel
Winston-Salem St
11.68m
(38'3.75)
nwi
1
5
Glover, RoShani
Charleston (SC)
11.56m
(37'11)
nwi
1
6
Ellis, Zoe
North Carolina C
10.93m
(35'10.25)
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Tyatianna
Young Gunz
10.90m
(35'9)
nwi
1
8
Tindall, Julisa
Charleston (SC)
10.84m
(35'6.75)
nwi
1
9
Watson, Jamilah
Queens (NC)
10.61m
(34'9.5)
nwi
1
10
Artis, Yazmine
Track Eastern Ca
10.51m
(34'5.75)
nwi
1
11
Spencer, Machen
Voorhees
9.94m
(32'7.25)
nwi
1
12
Yarsiah, Wede
Voorhees
9.81m
(32'2)
nwi
1
13
Mebane, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
9.53m
(31'3)
nwi
1
14
Beauregard, Alison
Charleston (SC)
9.26m
(30'4.5)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Overstreet, Cameron
North Carolina
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
2
Benninghoff, Amanda
North Carolina
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
3
Warner, Kathryn
East Carolina
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
4
Drummonds, Taylor
East Carolina
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
5
Kennard, Shelby
Queens (NC)
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
6
Eaton, Anna
Unattached
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
7
Marois, Jill
High Point
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
8
Palenchar, Alyssa
High Point
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
9
Depner, Madison
High Point
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
9
Early, Zoe
Unattached
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
--
Shelton, Alexis
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Helms, Taylor
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Yvars, Rayna
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Hull, Brittany
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Braisford, Caroline
North Carolina
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#north-carolina
#kent-taylor
#dennis-craddock
447 shares:
North Carolina Kent Taylor Indoor Invitational
,
A Faster You
,
Bear TC
,
Benedict College Track and Field and Cross Country - Columbia, South Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Track Eastern Carolina - Greenville - NC - USATF Club - USATF North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
2
2
2014
2
2013
2
Hashtags
#north-carolina
#kent-taylor
#dennis-craddock
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!